Catecholamines and Metabolites in Human Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Norepinephrine-d61.14158.16111.26
2.Norepinephrine1.14152.07106.91
3.Epinephrine-d61.32172.16111.86
4.Epinephrine1.33166.07135.00
5.Normetanephrine-d31.51169.00136.96
6.Normetanephrine1.52166.00148.99
7.Dopamine-d41.55141.1694.69
8.Dopamine1.56136.9764.66
9.Metanephrine-d31.94183.00151.15
10.Metanephrine1.96179.94165.01
11.3-Methoxytyramine-d42.42155.07122.93
12.3-Methoxytyramine2.45151.0091.02
image
LC_CF0703
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A62)
Dimensions:150 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Conc.: Endogenous level
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.2% formic acid
B:Methanol, 0.2% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.3955
2.500.37525
3.000.3595
3.010.3955
5.000.3955
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesSolid Phase Extraction Procedure:
A 200 µL aliquot of urine sample (Bio-Rad Lyphochek quantitative urine control, normal level) was mixed with 10 µL (1 µg/mL in methanol) internal standard solution and 600 μL of 250 mM ammonium acetate solution. The mixture was loaded onto the EVOLUTE EXPRESS WCX 96-well plate (30 mg), washed with 1 mL water and 1 mL methanol:acetonitrile (60:40), eluted with 200 µL of 5% formic acid in water:methanol (95:5), and injected (2 μL) for analysis.
Voir en PDF

RECHERCHES SIMILAIRES

catecholamine

,

epinephrine

,

norepinephrine

,

dopamine

,

metanephrine

,

normetanephrine

,

3-methoxytyramine

,

raptor

,

biphenyl

Pour optimiser l'impression de votre chromatogramme, pensez à bien paramétrer l'imprimante !
Dans la fenêtre « Propriétés de l’imprimante » :
1- Choisissez « Ajuster au format de la page »
2- Sélectionner le format « Paysage » pour les chromatogrammes aux nombreux composés,
« Portrait » pour les chromatogrammes aux pics les plus hauts.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Objet

Votre message

Nom et Prénom

Adresse e-mail

Votre société

Adresse de l'entreprise

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Glissez-déposez vos pièces jointes ici (optionnel)
...

Tous les champs sont requis

Merci.

Votre message a bien été envoyé. Nous vous recontacterons dans les plus brefs délais.

Message non envoyé.

Votre message ne peut pas être envoyé pour le moment, veuillez nous excuser pour la gêne occasionnée. Réessayez plus tard ou contactez Restek au 01 60 72 32 10.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us