22 Acylcarnitines and 13 Amino Acids in Solvent on Raptor HILIC-Si EXP Guard Column by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Phenylalanine0.20166.0120.1
2.Leucine0.21132.186.0
3.Isoleucine0.21132.186.1
4.Tyrosine0.22182.191.0
5.Methionine0.24150.156.1
6.Valine0.27118.172.0
7.C20-Eicosanoyl-L-carnitine0.27456.485.1
8.C18-Stearoyl-L-carnitine0.28428.385.1
9.C18:1 Oleoyl-L-carnitine0.29426.485.1
10.C18:2 Linoleoyl-L-carnitine0.30424.385.1
11.C16-Palmitoyl-L-carnitine0.30400.385.1
12.C16:1 Palmitolelyl-L-carnitine0.31398.385.1
13.C14-Myristoyl-L-carnitine0.32372.385.1
14.C14:1 Tertradecenoyl-L-carnitine0.33370.385.1
15.C14:2-Tetradecadienoyl-L-carnitine0.33368.385.1
16.Proline0.33116.070.1
17.C12-Lauroyl-L-carnitine0.35344.385.1
18.Alanine0.3690.144.1
19.C10-Decanoyl-L-carnitine0.38316.385.1
20.C8-Octanoyl-L-carnitine0.43288.385.1
21.C7-Heptanoyl-L-carnitine0.45274.285.1
22.C6-Hexanoyl-L-carnitine0.47260.285.1
23.Glutamine0.45147.184.1
24.C5-Valeryl-L-carnitine0.48246.285.1
25.C5-Isovaleryl-L-carnitine0.49246.185.1
26.2-Methylbutyryl-L-carnitine0.49246.285.1
27.C5:1-Tiglyl-L-carnitine0.50244.285.1
28.C4-Butyryl-L-carnitine0.51232.285.1
29.C4-Isobutyryl-L-carnitine0.51232.185.1
30.Citrulline0.51176.1113.1
31.Glutamic acid0.55148.183.9
32.C3-Propionyl-L-carnitine0.54218.185.1
33.C2-Acetyl-L-carnitine0.56204.185.1
34.Arginine0.66175.270.1
35.Ornithine0.69133.170.1
Internal standard peaks not shown.
image
LC_CF0758
ColumnRaptor HILIC-Si EXP guard column cartridge (cat.# 9310A0252)
Dimensions:5 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:45 °C
Sample
Diluent:85:15 Acetonitrile:water (v/v)
Conc.:100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:30 mM Ammonium formate in water
B:Acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.51585
0.40.57030
0.410.51585
1.200.51585
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Source:Electrospray
Ion Mode:ESI+
Instrument4500
NotesA 100 ng/mL standard mix of 22 acylcarnitines and 13 amino acids was prepared in 85:15 acetonitrile:water (v/v) which was fortified with known concentrations of stable isotope labeled internal standards. The solution was vortexed at 3000 rpm for 10 seconds to mix, and then the supernatant was injected for LC-MS/MS analysis using a Raptor HILIC-Si EXP guard column (no analytical column). The total cycle time was 1.2 minutes.
Voir en PDF

RECHERCHES SIMILAIRES

Acylcarnitines

,

Aminoacids

,

Guard

,

Screening

Pour optimiser l'impression de votre chromatogramme, pensez à bien paramétrer l'imprimante !
Dans la fenêtre « Propriétés de l’imprimante » :
1- Choisissez « Ajuster au format de la page »
2- Sélectionner le format « Paysage » pour les chromatogrammes aux nombreux composés,
« Portrait » pour les chromatogrammes aux pics les plus hauts.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Objet

Votre message

Nom et Prénom

Adresse e-mail

Votre société

Adresse de l'entreprise

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Glissez-déposez vos pièces jointes ici (optionnel)
...

Tous les champs sont requis

Merci.

Votre message a bien été envoyé. Nous vous recontacterons dans les plus brefs délais.

Message non envoyé.

Votre message ne peut pas être envoyé pour le moment, veuillez nous excuser pour la gêne occasionnée. Réessayez plus tard ou contactez Restek au 01 60 72 32 10.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us