22 Acylcarnitines and 13 Amino acids (Endogenous) in Dried Blood Spots with 16 Deuterated Internal Standards on Raptor HILIC-Si EXP Guard Column by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Phenylalanine0.20166.0120.1
2.Leucine0.21132.186.0
3.Leucine-d30.21135.289.1
4.Isoleucine0.21132.186.1
5.Tyrosine0.22182.191.0
6.Methionine0.24150.156.1
7.Methionine-d30.24153.2107.1
8.Valine0.27118.172.0
9.C20-Eicosanoyl-L-carnitine0.27456.485.1
10.C18-Stearoyl-L-carnitine0.28428.385.1
11.C18-Stearoyl-L-carnitine-d30.29431.485.1
12.C18:1 Oleoyl-L-carnitine0.29426.485.1
13.C18:2 Linoleoyl-L-carnitine0.30424.385.1
14.C16-Palmitoyl-L-carnitine0.30400.385.1
15.C16-Palmitoyl-L-carnitine-d30.31403.385.1
16.C16:1 Palmitolelyl-L-carnitine0.31398.385.1
17.C14-Myristoyl-L-carnitine0.32372.385.1
18.C14-Myristoyl-L-carnitine-d30.33375.385.1
19.C14:1 Tertradecenoyl-L-carnitine0.33370.385.1
20.C14:2-Tetradecadienoyl-L-carnitine0.33368.385.1
21.Proline0.33116.070.1
22.C12-Lauroyl-L-Carnitine0.35344.385.1
23.C12-Lauroyl-L-Carnitine-d30.35347.385.1
24.Alanine0.3690.144.1
25.Alanine-d40.3594.148.1
26.C10-Decanoyl-L-carnitine0.38316.385.1
27.C10-Decanoyl-L-carnitine-d30.39319.285.1
28.C8-Octanoyl-L-carnitine0.43288.385.1
29.C8-Octanoyl-L-carnitine-d30.43291.285.1
30.C7-Heptanoyl-L-carnitine0.45274.285.1
31.C6-Hexanoyl-L-carnitine-d30.46263.285.1
32.C6-Hexanoyl-L-carnitine0.47260.285.1
33.Glutamine0.45147.184.1
34.C5-Valeryl-L-carnitine0.48246.285.1
35.C5-Valeryl-L-carnitine-d30.49249.185.1
36.C5-Isovaleryl-L-carnitine0.49246.185.1
37.C5-Isovaleryl-L-carnitine-d30.49249.285.1
38.2-Methylbutyryl-L-carnitine0.49246.285.1
39.C5:1-Tiglyl-L-carnitine0.50244.285.1
40.C4-Butyryl-L-carnitine0.51232.285.1
41.C4-Butyryl-L-carnitine-d30.51235.285.1
42.C4-Isobutyryl-L-carnitine0.51232.185.1
43.C4-Isobutyryl-L-carnitine-d30.51235.185.1
44.Citrulline0.51176.1113.1
45.Glutamic acid0.55148.183.9
46.C3-Propionyl-L-carnitine0.54218.185.1
47.C3-Propionyl-L-carnitine-d30.54221.285.1
48.C2-Acetyl-L-carnitine0.56204.185.1
49.C2-Acetyl-L-carnitine-d30.56207.185.1
50.Arginine0.66175.270.1
51.Ornithine0.69133.170.1
All analytes were present endogenously at varying concentrations in whole blood, except the deuterated internal standards.
image
LC_CF0759
ColumnRaptor HILIC-Si EXP guard column cartridge (cat.# 9310A0252)
Dimensions:5 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:45 °C
Sample
Diluent:85:15 Acetonitrile:water (v/v)
Conc.: Endogenous levels
Inj. Vol.:2.0 µL
Mobile Phase
A:30 mM Ammonium formate in water
B:Acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.51585
0.40.57030
0.410.51585
1.20.51585
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Source:Electrospray
Ion Mode:ESI+
InstrumentUHPLC
Notes50 µL of whole blood was spotted on to Whatman 903 neonatal protein saver cards which were then dried for 1 hour at room temperature. A 3.0 mm disk (∼3.0 µL whole blood) was punched out of the dried spot and into a 2.0 mL Eppendorf tube. 200 µL of 85:15 acetonitrile:water (v/v) that was fortified with known concentrations of stable isotope labeled internal standards was added and then the sample was vortexed and incubated for 20 minutes at room temperature on a microplate shaker at a speed of 400 rpm. The sample was then centrifuged for 10 minutes at 4000 rpm and 150 µL of the supernatant was filtered using a Thomson SINGLE StEP Nano filter vials (cat.# 25882) prior to LC-MS/MS analysis using a Raptor HILIC-Si EXP guard column (no analytical column). The total cycle time was 1.2 minutes.
Voir en PDF

RECHERCHES SIMILAIRES

Acylcarnitines

,

Aminoacids

,

Guard

,

Screening

,

Dried blood spot

Pour optimiser l'impression de votre chromatogramme, pensez à bien paramétrer l'imprimante !
Dans la fenêtre « Propriétés de l’imprimante » :
1- Choisissez « Ajuster au format de la page »
2- Sélectionner le format « Paysage » pour les chromatogrammes aux nombreux composés,
« Portrait » pour les chromatogrammes aux pics les plus hauts.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Objet

Votre message

Nom et Prénom

Adresse e-mail

Votre société

Adresse de l'entreprise

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Glissez-déposez vos pièces jointes ici (optionnel)
...

Tous les champs sont requis

Merci.

Votre message a bien été envoyé. Nous vous recontacterons dans les plus brefs délais.

Message non envoyé.

Votre message ne peut pas être envoyé pour le moment, veuillez nous excuser pour la gêne occasionnée. Réessayez plus tard ou contactez Restek au 01 60 72 32 10.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us