Underivatized Amino Acids Analysis in Baby Formula on Raptor Polar X

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Tryptophan1.17205.07146.08
2.Phenylalanine1.26166.13120.10
3.Leucine1.41132.1386.10
4.Isoleucine1.55132.1386.10
5.Methionine1.62150.07104.10
6.Tyrosine1.69182.10136.08
7.Taurine1.91126.07108.07
8.Valine1.98118.1372.11
9.Proline2.29116.1370.09
10.Alanine3.0090.0344.10
11.Threonine3.12120.1374.08
12.Glycine3.6276.1030.11
13.Glutamine3.87147.1384.07
14.Serine3.93106.0760.09
15.Asparagine4.08133.1374.07
16.Arginine4.47175.1770.09
17.Histidine4.66156.07110.16
18.Lysine4.97147.1384.13
19.Glutamic acid5.89148.1084.10
20.Cystine6.10241.13152.00
21.Aspartic acid7.12134.0774.06
image
LC_FF0579
ColumnRaptor Polar X (cat.# 9311A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:20:80 Water:acetonitrile, 0.01 N HCl
Conc.: Endogenous amino acids
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.5% formic acid
B:9:1 Acetonitrile:200 mM ammonium formate in water (pH 3.0)
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.51288
3.500.51288
8.000.57030
8.010.51288
10.00.51288
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesSample Preparation: A 200 µL aliquot of protein hydrolysate formula (Similac ALIMENTUM) was mixed with 800 µL of acetonitrile and 10 µL of 1 N HCl. After centrifugation at 4000 rpm for 5 minutes, the supernatant was diluted 20-fold with 20:80 water:acetonitrile (0.01 N HCl) and injected for analysis.

Mobile Phase B Preparation: To make 500 mL of mobile phase B, measure ~45 mL of water into a small beaker and add 1 mL of 10 M ammonium formate solution. Adjust pH to 3.0 by adding formic acid and then bring the volume to 50 mL with water. Combine this 50 mL ammonium formate solution (pH 3.0) with 450 mL of acetonitrile to complete the preparation.
Voir en PDF

RECHERCHES SIMILAIRES

amino acids

,

underivatized

,

amino acid

Pour optimiser l'impression de votre chromatogramme, pensez à bien paramétrer l'imprimante !
Dans la fenêtre « Propriétés de l’imprimante » :
1- Choisissez « Ajuster au format de la page »
2- Sélectionner le format « Paysage » pour les chromatogrammes aux nombreux composés,
« Portrait » pour les chromatogrammes aux pics les plus hauts.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Objet

Votre message

Nom et Prénom

Adresse e-mail

Votre société

Adresse de l'entreprise

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Glissez-déposez vos pièces jointes ici (optionnel)
...

Tous les champs sont requis

Merci.

Votre message a bien été envoyé. Nous vous recontacterons dans les plus brefs délais.

Message non envoyé.

Votre message ne peut pas être envoyé pour le moment, veuillez nous excuser pour la gêne occasionnée. Réessayez plus tard ou contactez Restek au 01 60 72 32 10.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us