Mycotoxins in Unbleached Wheat Flour on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/g)
Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Deoxynivalenol0.6250297.3249.3231.2
2.Fumonisin B12.4550722.5352.4334.5
3.HT-22.6050447.3285.3345.3
4.Fumonisin B32.8550706.5336.4318.4
5.Fumonisin B23.2350706.5336.3141.2
6.T23.3150489.3245.2387.4
7.Aflatoxin G23.745331.2313.3189.3
8.Zearalenone3.9650319.3283.3187.2
9.Aflatoxin G14.225329.2243.2200.2
10.Aflatoxin B24.435315.3287.3259.2
11.Aflatoxin B14.995313.3285.2241.2
12.Ochratoxin A5.195404.2239.3358.3
image
LC_FS0524
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B%C
0.000.57030
0.60.57030
0.70.55050
3.00.53070
4.50.52575
5.00.51090
5.20.51090
5.210.52575
6.000.52575
6.010.57030
7.000.57030
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesWeighed 1.00 gram of wheat flour in a 50-mL centrifuge tube and added 2.00 mL of water. Vortexed at 3000 rpm for 5 min followed by the addition of 4.0 mL of extraction solvent (50:50 water:acetonitrile, v/v). The tube was then vortexed at 3000 rpm for 5 min followed by centrifugation for 15 min at 4200 rpm. 475 μL of the supernatant was filtered through a Thomson SINGLE StEP Nano filter vial (0.2 μm, cat.# 25882). The sample was then fortified with 25 μL of a standard solution prepared in water at 1000 ng/mL (100 ng/mL for aflatoxins and orchratoxin A) as part of the matrix-matched calibration curve. Vortexed at 3000 rpm for 1 min prior to analysis.
Voir en PDF

RECHERCHES SIMILAIRES

Mycotoxins

Pour optimiser l'impression de votre chromatogramme, pensez à bien paramétrer l'imprimante !
Dans la fenêtre « Propriétés de l’imprimante » :
1- Choisissez « Ajuster au format de la page »
2- Sélectionner le format « Paysage » pour les chromatogrammes aux nombreux composés,
« Portrait » pour les chromatogrammes aux pics les plus hauts.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Objet

Votre message

Nom et Prénom

Adresse e-mail

Votre société

Adresse de l'entreprise

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Glissez-déposez vos pièces jointes ici (optionnel)
...

Tous les champs sont requis

Merci.

Votre message a bien été envoyé. Nous vous recontacterons dans les plus brefs délais.

Message non envoyé.

Votre message ne peut pas être envoyé pour le moment, veuillez nous excuser pour la gêne occasionnée. Réessayez plus tard ou contactez Restek au 01 60 72 32 10.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us